Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff, Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli

Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli closed at merit 59,624 (85.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 53,738 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 44,934 in 2025 to 59,624 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
59,624 (85.79 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
53,738 (87.23 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,154 (JEE Main 68.14 percentile)
Fee
₹1,30,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628326310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level59,62485.79
General OBC, state level69,94583.17
General SEBC, state level62,45685.15
General SC, state level1,06,79573.33
General VJ/DT, state level1,23,03168.64
General NT-B, state level1,05,38373.90
General NT-C, state level65,45284.37
General NT-D, state level91,87477.62
Ladies open, state level47,46788.75
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,08,50972.99
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)54,78886.88
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202339,17942,646
202447,06326,522
202544,93438,167
202659,62453,738

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff at Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 59,624 (85.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 53,738 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 69,945; General SEBC, state level 62,456; General SC, state level 1,06,795; General VJ/DT, state level 1,23,031; General NT-B, state level 1,05,383; General NT-C, state level 65,452.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,154, JEE Main 68.14 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Sangli

Other branches at Annasaheb Dange College of Engineering and Technology, Ashta, Sangli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.