Computer Science and Information Technology cutoff, K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Walwa, Sangli

Computer Science and Information Technology at K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Walwa, Sangli closed at merit 29,524 (93.04 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 24,300 in the last round. Computer Science and Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 24,651 in 2025 to 29,524 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
29,524 (93.04 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
24,300 (94.24 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 22,640 (JEE Main 81.67 percentile)
Fee
₹1,68,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0621456810
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level29,52493.04
General OBC, state level33,87792.00
General SEBC, state level30,53592.81
General SC, state level72,36082.57
General ST, state level2,01,79334.10
General NT-B, state level65,00184.41
General NT-C, state level34,40691.83
General NT-D, state level50,97787.92
Ladies open, state level27,92493.42
Economically weaker section (EWS)54,90386.88
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)19,93495.31
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202317,36817,228
202423,01823,212
202524,65121,363
202629,52424,300

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Information Technology cutoff at K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Walwa, Sangli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 29,524 (93.04 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 24,300 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 33,877; General SEBC, state level 30,535; General SC, state level 72,360; General ST, state level 2,01,793; General NT-B, state level 65,001; General NT-C, state level 34,406.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 22,640, JEE Main 81.67 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Information Technology at K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Walwa, Sangli have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Sangli

Other branches at K. E. Society's Rajarambapu Institute of Technology, Walwa, Sangli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.