Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune closed at merit 17,734 (95.84 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,324 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 17,067 in 2025 to 17,734 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
17,734 (95.84 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
16,324 (96.17 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 11,165 (JEE Main 90.35 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628237210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level17,73495.84
General OBC, state level18,75195.61
General SEBC, state level19,13795.49
General SC, state level42,60889.92
General ST, state level1,89,28841.76
General VJ/DT, state level35,77291.51
General NT-B, state level27,41193.46
General NT-C, state level23,19594.53
General NT-D, state level22,93994.59
Ladies open, state level16,90296.02
Economically weaker section (EWS)36,70291.25
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)17,69495.86
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202321,06818,308
202418,39915,011
202517,06718,175
202617,73416,324

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 17,734 (95.84 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,324 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 18,751; General SEBC, state level 19,137; General SC, state level 42,608; General ST, state level 1,89,288; General VJ/DT, state level 35,772; General NT-B, state level 27,411.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 11,165, JEE Main 90.35 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.