Instrumentation and Control Engineering cutoff, Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune

Instrumentation and Control Engineering at Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune closed at merit 13,252 (96.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 11,047 in the last round. Instrumentation and Control Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 16,199 in 2025 to 13,252 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
13,252 (96.90 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
11,047 (97.42 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 9,163 (JEE Main 91.93 percentile)
Fee
₹2,06,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹8.1 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627346410
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level13,25296.90
General OBC, state level17,68095.86
General SEBC, state level18,47995.67
General SC, state level37,61291.06
General ST, state level1,90,68241.15
General VJ/DT, state level44,23589.49
General NT-B, state level33,21192.15
General NT-C, state level25,40693.98
General NT-D, state level22,73494.65
Ladies open, state level13,03096.95
Economically weaker section (EWS)30,99292.63
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)11,25397.36
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202315,03214,762
202416,76817,914
202516,19915,742
202613,25211,047

Questions

What was the Instrumentation and Control Engineering cutoff at Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 13,252 (96.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 11,047 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 17,680; General SEBC, state level 18,479; General SC, state level 37,612; General ST, state level 1,90,682; General VJ/DT, state level 44,235; General NT-B, state level 33,211.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 9,163, JEE Main 91.93 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Instrumentation and Control Engineering at Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Instrumentation engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Bansilal Ramnath Agarawal Charitable Trust's Vishwakarma Institute of Technology, Bibwewadi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.