Computer Engineering cutoff, Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune

Computer Engineering at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune closed at merit 27,568 (93.44 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 32,228 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 20,995 in 2025 to 27,568 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
27,568 (93.44 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
32,228 (92.37 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
300
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 17,974 (JEE Main 85.08 percentile)
Fee
₹1,08,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0617824510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university27,56893.44
General OBC, other than home university29,18893.09
General SEBC, other than home university28,78993.16
General SC, other than home university52,42087.52
General ST, other than home university1,96,21637.98
General VJ/DT, other than home university32,30592.35
General NT-C, other than home university30,89592.67
General NT-D, other than home university30,87392.67
Ladies open, other than home university25,74293.93
Economically weaker section (EWS)63,04385.08
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)30,13092.87
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202315,089841
202418,85916,254
202520,99523,162
202627,56832,228

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 27,568 (93.44 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 32,228 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 29,188; General SEBC, other than home university 28,789; General SC, other than home university 52,420; General ST, other than home university 1,96,216; General VJ/DT, other than home university 32,305; General NT-C, other than home university 30,895.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 17,974, JEE Main 85.08 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune have?

300 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.