Civil and Environmental Engineering cutoff, MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Civil and Environmental Engineering at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik closed at merit 1,88,693 (42.16 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,55,063 in the last round. Civil and Environmental Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,12,830 in 2025 to 1,88,693 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,88,693 (42.16 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,55,063 (57.65 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 1,86,553
Fee
₹1,01,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0524492210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,88,69342.16
General OBC, other than home university2,07,56929.75
General SEBC, other than home university2,24,33811.58
General SC, other than home university2,02,60433.71
Ladies open, other than home university1,26,49467.92
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,84,68144.36
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,45,66060.97
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,04,5581,23,356
20241,67,05681,089
20251,12,8301,60,604
20261,88,6931,55,063

Questions

What was the Civil and Environmental Engineering cutoff at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,88,693 (42.16 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,55,063 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 2,07,569; General SEBC, other than home university 2,24,338; General SC, other than home university 2,02,604; Ladies open, other than home university 1,26,494; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,84,681; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,45,660.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 1,86,553, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil and Environmental Engineering at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.