Automation and Robotics cutoff, MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Automation and Robotics at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik closed at merit 1,04,580 (74.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,404 in the last round. Automation and Robotics got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 86,005 in 2025 to 1,04,580 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,04,580 (74.18 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
55,404 (86.80 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 49,892 (JEE Main 62.30 percentile)
Fee
₹1,01,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0524491610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,04,58074.18
General OBC, other than home university1,09,47372.80
General SEBC, other than home university1,49,27159.95
General SC, other than home university1,47,07560.58
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,68,27752.14
Ladies open, other than home university1,02,51174.75
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,13,92424.33
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)85,30779.37
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202387,44270,277
202458,59371,121
202586,00577,013
20261,04,58055,404

Questions

What was the Automation and Robotics cutoff at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,04,580 (74.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,404 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,09,473; General SEBC, other than home university 1,49,271; General SC, other than home university 1,47,075; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,68,277; Ladies open, other than home university 1,02,511; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,13,924.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 49,892, JEE Main 62.30 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Automation and Robotics at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.