Computer Science and Design cutoff, MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Computer Science and Design at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik closed at merit 86,397 (78.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 69,980 in the last round. Computer Science and Design got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 69,140 in 2025 to 86,397 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
86,397 (78.97 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
69,980 (83.17 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 43,909 (JEE Main 66.70 percentile)
Fee
₹1,01,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0524425710
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university86,39778.97
General OBC, other than home university91,59577.71
General SEBC, other than home university1,02,74674.73
General SC, other than home university1,05,76473.77
General NT-C, other than home university1,15,55770.94
Ladies open, other than home university92,36177.54
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,00,15135.50
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)69,20183.39
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202343,91054,131
202461,05063,632
202569,14069,543
202686,39769,980

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Design cutoff at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 86,397 (78.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 69,980 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 91,595; General SEBC, other than home university 1,02,746; General SC, other than home university 1,05,764; General NT-C, other than home university 1,15,557; Ladies open, other than home university 92,361; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,00,151.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 43,909, JEE Main 66.70 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Design at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at MET's Institute of Technology Polytechnic, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Adgaon Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.