Mechanical Engineering cutoff, MET Bhujbal Knowledge City MET League's Engineering College, Adgaon, Nashik.

Mechanical Engineering at MET Bhujbal Knowledge City MET League's Engineering College, Adgaon, Nashik. closed at merit 90,983 (77.86 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,295 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 96,979 in 2025 to 90,983 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
90,983 (77.86 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
50,295 (88.09 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 41,424 (JEE Main 68.54 percentile)
Fee
₹1,32,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0515161210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university90,98377.86
General OBC, other than home university92,38477.54
General SEBC, other than home university1,20,86769.31
General SC, other than home university93,12777.26
General ST, other than home university2,28,7862.71
General NT-B, other than home university1,16,78670.69
General NT-C, other than home university1,28,04266.81
Ladies open, other than home university97,16576.31
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,03,71932.60
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)65,63784.33
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,00,5231,01,760
202498,51686,158
202596,97992,796
202690,98350,295

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at MET Bhujbal Knowledge City MET League's Engineering College, Adgaon, Nashik. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 90,983 (77.86 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,295 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 92,384; General SEBC, other than home university 1,20,867; General SC, other than home university 93,127; General ST, other than home university 2,28,786; General NT-B, other than home university 1,16,786; General NT-C, other than home university 1,28,042.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 41,424, JEE Main 68.54 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at MET Bhujbal Knowledge City MET League's Engineering College, Adgaon, Nashik. have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at MET Bhujbal Knowledge City MET League's Engineering College, Adgaon, Nashik.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.