Computer Technology cutoff, Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur

Computer Technology at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur closed at merit 31,001 (92.63 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 20,828 in the last round. Computer Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 25,262 in 2025 to 31,001 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
31,001 (92.63 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
20,828 (95.11 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 17,759 (JEE Main 85.17 percentile)
Fee
₹1,75,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹9.6 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0416725110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level31,00192.63
General OBC, state level32,48292.27
General SEBC, state level51,47287.73
General SC, state level45,57489.18
General ST, state level1,50,04159.54
General VJ/DT, state level51,03887.89
General NT-B, state level38,91990.80
General NT-C, state level40,85190.29
General NT-D, state level40,37390.40
Ladies open, state level30,28792.83
Economically weaker section (EWS)53,11187.34
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)22,21094.77
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202320,77016,889
202424,26018,355
202525,26221,762
202631,00120,828

Questions

What was the Computer Technology cutoff at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 31,001 (92.63 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 20,828 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 32,482; General SEBC, state level 51,472; General SC, state level 45,574; General ST, state level 1,50,041; General VJ/DT, state level 51,038; General NT-B, state level 38,919.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 17,759, JEE Main 85.17 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Technology at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Nagpur

Other branches at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.