Civil Engineering cutoff, Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur

Civil Engineering at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur closed at merit 62,623 (85.12 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 41,996 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 71,391 in 2025 to 62,623 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
62,623 (85.12 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
41,996 (90.06 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 29,880 (JEE Main 76.65 percentile)
Fee
₹1,75,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹9.6 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0416719110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level62,62385.12
General OBC, state level67,85983.73
General SEBC, state level1,14,27071.28
General SC, state level75,26481.92
General ST, state level1,52,46758.42
General VJ/DT, state level89,57278.08
General NT-B, state level67,74583.74
General NT-C, state level87,52478.87
General NT-D, state level77,76881.27
Ladies open, state level58,65285.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,44,03861.73
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)51,54087.73
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202375,49064,356
202470,54449,860
202571,39151,836
202662,62341,996

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 62,623 (85.12 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 41,996 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 67,859; General SEBC, state level 1,14,270; General SC, state level 75,264; General ST, state level 1,52,467; General VJ/DT, state level 89,572; General NT-B, state level 67,745.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 29,880, JEE Main 76.65 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Nagpur

Other branches at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Wanadongri, Nagpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.