Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff, Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri closed at merit 48,788 (88.41 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 66,217 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 33,605 in 2025 to 48,788 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
48,788 (88.41 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
66,217 (84.20 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0304299510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university48,78888.41
General OBC, other than home university53,52687.25
General SEBC, other than home university60,43785.54
General SC, other than home university59,26185.90
General NT-B, other than home university98,58175.85
General NT-C, other than home university69,67983.19
Ladies open, other than home university39,97690.51
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,04,61374.13
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)37,49291.06
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202329,31433,943
202435,98743,403
202533,60533,040
202648,78866,217

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 48,788 (88.41 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 66,217 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 53,526; General SEBC, other than home university 60,437; General SC, other than home university 59,261; General NT-B, other than home university 98,581; General NT-C, other than home university 69,679; Ladies open, other than home university 39,976.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Ratnagiri

Other branches at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.