Mechatronics Engineering cutoff, Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri

Mechatronics Engineering at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri closed at merit 98,859 (75.62 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,14,051 in the last round. Mechatronics Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,03,977 in 2025 to 98,859 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
98,859 (75.62 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,14,051 (71.41 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0304262410
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university98,85975.62
General OBC, other than home university1,13,05471.52
General SEBC, other than home university1,04,49774.18
General SC, other than home university1,02,28474.80
Ladies open, other than home university1,17,83970.39
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,43,28261.93
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)94,07477.09
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,18,57695,406
202488,1071,31,764
20251,03,9771,19,361
202698,8591,14,051

Questions

What was the Mechatronics Engineering cutoff at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 98,859 (75.62 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,14,051 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,13,054; General SEBC, other than home university 1,04,497; General SC, other than home university 1,02,284; Ladies open, other than home university 1,17,839; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,43,282; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 94,074.

How many CAP seats does Mechatronics Engineering at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at Loknete Shamrao Peje Government College of Engineering, Ratnagiri

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.