Computer Science and Engineering(Cyber Security) cutoff, Hope Foundation and research center's Finolex Academy of Management and Technology, Ratnagiri

Computer Science and Engineering(Cyber Security) at Hope Foundation and research center's Finolex Academy of Management and Technology, Ratnagiri closed at merit 1,13,414 (71.48 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 94,416 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Cyber Security) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 73,779 in 2025 to 1,13,414 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,13,414 (71.48 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
94,416 (76.97 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 58,893 (JEE Main 55.56 percentile)
Fee
₹1,28,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹2.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0320091010
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,13,41471.48
General OBC, other than home university1,31,49066.09
General SEBC, other than home university1,48,86260.01
General SC, other than home university1,83,27845.03
General NT-C, other than home university2,24,57611.18
Ladies open, other than home university1,43,56061.90
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,18,71719.44
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)49,69388.15
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,04,53196,937
202573,7791,13,065
20261,13,41494,416

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Cyber Security) cutoff at Hope Foundation and research center's Finolex Academy of Management and Technology, Ratnagiri in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,13,414 (71.48 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 94,416 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,31,490; General SEBC, other than home university 1,48,862; General SC, other than home university 1,83,278; General NT-C, other than home university 2,24,576; Ladies open, other than home university 1,43,560; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,18,717.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 58,893, JEE Main 55.56 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Cyber Security) at Hope Foundation and research center's Finolex Academy of Management and Technology, Ratnagiri have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Ratnagiri

Other branches at Hope Foundation and research center's Finolex Academy of Management and Technology, Ratnagiri

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.