Information Technology cutoff, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere

Information Technology at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere closed at merit 72,491 (82.57 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 87,205 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 56,642 in 2025 to 72,491 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
72,491 (82.57 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
87,205 (78.89 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
46
College placements
₹4.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0303324610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level72,49182.57
General OBC, state level93,36677.22
General SEBC, state level95,46776.52
General SC, state level93,61777.21
General VJ/DT, state level88,11978.69
General NT-C, state level87,76278.82
General NT-D, state level1,39,01263.53
Ladies open, state level70,76983.05
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,41,27462.93
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)81,16280.49
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202337,89546,316
202445,57062,078
202556,64270,512
202672,49187,205

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 72,491 (82.57 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 87,205 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 93,366; General SEBC, state level 95,467; General SC, state level 93,617; General VJ/DT, state level 88,119; General NT-C, state level 87,762; General NT-D, state level 1,39,012.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere have?

46 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.