Civil Engineering cutoff, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere

Civil Engineering at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere closed at merit 1,23,128 (68.64 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,49,350 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,15,040 in 2025 to 1,23,128 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,23,128 (68.64 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,49,350 (59.81 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
46
College placements
₹4.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0303319110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,23,12868.64
General OBC, state level1,36,48164.14
General SEBC, state level1,55,90957.50
General SC, state level1,31,52666.09
General ST, state level1,92,17940.45
General VJ/DT, state level1,48,61860.07
General NT-C, state level2,19,05419.01
Ladies open, state level1,44,31261.59
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,26,8247.52
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,18,16270.34
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,04,92385,705
20241,11,5461,39,769
20251,15,0401,52,875
20261,23,1281,49,350

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,23,128 (68.64 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,49,350 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,36,481; General SEBC, state level 1,55,909; General SC, state level 1,31,526; General ST, state level 1,92,179; General VJ/DT, state level 1,48,618; General NT-C, state level 2,19,054.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere have?

46 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Technological University, Lonere

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.