Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff, Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, Aurangabad

Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, Aurangabad closed at merit 64,378 (84.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 66,726 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
64,378 (84.47 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
66,726 (83.99 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 34,197 (JEE Main 73.60 percentile)
Fee
₹1,01,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.1 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2026
Choice code
0211426310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level64,37884.47
General OBC, state level74,76781.93
General SEBC, state level66,67084.03
General SC, state level95,67776.50
General VJ/DT, state level78,04881.23
General NT-B, state level1,08,53772.99
General NT-C, state level75,04981.93
General NT-D, state level65,83984.25
Ladies open, state level58,86985.94
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,06,02673.65
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)54,79186.88

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, Aurangabad in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 64,378 (84.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 66,726 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 74,767; General SEBC, state level 66,670; General SC, state level 95,677; General VJ/DT, state level 78,048; General NT-B, state level 1,08,537; General NT-C, state level 75,049.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 34,197, JEE Main 73.60 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, Aurangabad have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

Other branches at Deogiri Institute of Engineering and Management Studies, Aurangabad

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.