Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJI MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Computer Science and Engineering at CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJI MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING closed at merit 69,558 (83.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 99,581 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 52,432 in 2025 to 69,558 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
69,558 (83.19 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
99,581 (75.44 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 48,533 (JEE Main 63.42 percentile)
Fee
₹75,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0225024210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university69,55883.19
General OBC, other than home university76,81681.59
General SC, other than home university1,04,30374.22
Ladies open, other than home university16,02296.26
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,83,83144.62
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,08,66572.99
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202321,64766,085
202444,56367,001
202552,4321,05,004
202669,55899,581

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJI MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 69,558 (83.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 99,581 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 76,816; General SC, other than home university 1,04,303; Ladies open, other than home university 16,022; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,83,831; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,08,665.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 48,533, JEE Main 63.42 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJI MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Chhatrapati Sambhaji Nagar

Other branches at CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJI MAHARAJ COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.