Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati

Computer Science and Engineering at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati closed at merit 1,10,229 (72.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 93,055 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,10,229 (72.50 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
93,055 (77.35 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 58,295 (JEE Main 56.03 percentile)
Fee
₹1,06,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0112324210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,10,22972.50
General OBC, state level1,14,61871.13
General SEBC, state level2,25,7579.30
General SC, state level1,26,28867.93
General VJ/DT, state level1,37,01864.08
General NT-B, state level1,22,46868.73
General NT-C, state level1,31,40966.09
General NT-D, state level1,68,30052.14
Ladies open, state level1,08,52372.99
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,14,96623.42
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,03,88074.41

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,10,229 (72.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 93,055 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,14,618; General SEBC, state level 2,25,757; General SC, state level 1,26,288; General VJ/DT, state level 1,37,018; General NT-B, state level 1,22,468; General NT-C, state level 1,31,409.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 58,295, JEE Main 56.03 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.