Computer Science and Information Technology cutoff, Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati

Computer Science and Information Technology at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati closed at merit 1,39,101 (63.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,16,056 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,39,101 (63.53 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,16,056 (70.89 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 71,180 (JEE Main 44.45 percentile)
Fee
₹1,06,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
0112356810
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,39,10163.53
General OBC, state level1,42,74862.49
General SC, state level1,60,94855.37
General VJ/DT, state level1,43,62961.90
General NT-B, state level1,66,07252.87
General NT-C, state level1,68,42652.12
Ladies open, state level1,24,05168.58
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,28,8842.32
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,23,40168.62

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Information Technology cutoff at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,39,101 (63.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,16,056 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,42,748; General SC, state level 1,60,948; General VJ/DT, state level 1,43,629; General NT-B, state level 1,66,072; General NT-C, state level 1,68,426; Ladies open, state level 1,24,051.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 71,180, JEE Main 44.45 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Information Technology at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at Dr.Rajendra Gode Institute of Technology & Research, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.