Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff, P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati closed at merit 80,558 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 45,306 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 67,886 in 2025 to 80,558 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
80,558 (80.53 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
45,306 (89.23 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,403 (JEE Main 67.94 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0110791110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level80,55880.53
General OBC, state level82,26180.17
General SEBC, state level1,59,06655.77
General SC, state level1,01,23074.98
General ST, state level2,19,53618.33
General VJ/DT, state level91,35577.74
General NT-B, state level93,41677.22
General NT-C, state level93,65377.21
General NT-D, state level85,64479.36
Ladies open, state level72,23482.62
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,56,60057.00
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)64,24884.48
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202468,40868,394
202567,88632,397
202680,55845,306

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 80,558 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 45,306 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 82,261; General SEBC, state level 1,59,066; General SC, state level 1,01,230; General ST, state level 2,19,536; General VJ/DT, state level 91,355; General NT-B, state level 93,416.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,403, JEE Main 67.94 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.