Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati closed at merit 76,974 (81.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 73,050 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 67,476 in 2025 to 76,974 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
76,974 (81.59 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
73,050 (82.48 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,436 (JEE Main 67.94 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0110737210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level76,97481.59
General OBC, state level80,75780.53
General SEBC, state level1,54,27057.96
General SC, state level1,05,00674.07
General ST, state level1,65,17253.74
General VJ/DT, state level1,08,09073.08
General NT-B, state level90,70677.90
General NT-C, state level98,48575.92
General NT-D, state level99,45575.44
Ladies open, state level71,54982.83
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,80,54846.41
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)65,49084.33
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202456,38155,055
202567,47658,590
202676,97473,050

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 76,974 (81.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 73,050 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 80,757; General SEBC, state level 1,54,270; General SC, state level 1,05,006; General ST, state level 1,65,172; General VJ/DT, state level 1,08,090; General NT-B, state level 90,706.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,436, JEE Main 67.94 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.