Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Computer Science and Engineering at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati closed at merit 57,081 (86.35 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 46,317 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 45,905 in 2025 to 57,081 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
57,081 (86.35 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
46,317 (89.00 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 30,073 (JEE Main 76.35 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0110724210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level57,08186.35
General OBC, state level60,89185.39
General SEBC, state level96,47476.33
General SC, state level78,09281.23
General ST, state level1,75,33949.10
General VJ/DT, state level72,72482.51
General NT-B, state level76,24081.67
General NT-C, state level69,77483.18
General NT-D, state level87,77878.73
Ladies open, state level48,67888.41
Economically weaker section (EWS)97,72576.17
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)38,43190.86
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202440,23838,240
202545,90526,529
202657,08146,317

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 57,081 (86.35 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 46,317 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 60,891; General SEBC, state level 96,474; General SC, state level 78,092; General ST, state level 1,75,339; General VJ/DT, state level 72,724; General NT-B, state level 76,240.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 30,073, JEE Main 76.35 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Amravati

Other branches at P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering & Management, Amravati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.