Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research, Ravet

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research, Ravet closed at merit 12,203 (97.14 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 13,579 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 11,379 in 2025 to 12,203 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
12,203 (97.14 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
13,579 (96.80 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 7,867 (JEE Main 93.04 percentile)
Fee
₹1,43,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2023-24)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0682237210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level12,20397.14
General OBC, state level14,61796.58
General SEBC, state level14,93596.50
General SC, state level34,44191.83
General ST, state level1,25,22568.06
General VJ/DT, state level29,60292.97
General NT-B, state level16,99996.01
General NT-C, state level15,81496.31
Ladies open, state level12,48097.09
Economically weaker section (EWS)27,55793.44
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)11,95497.20
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202511,37914,463
202612,20313,579

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research, Ravet in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 12,203 (97.14 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 13,579 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 14,617; General SEBC, state level 14,935; General SC, state level 34,441; General ST, state level 1,25,225; General VJ/DT, state level 29,602; General NT-B, state level 16,999.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 7,867, JEE Main 93.04 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research, Ravet have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's Pimpri Chinchwad College Of Engineering And Research, Ravet

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.