Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara

Computer Science and Engineering at Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara closed at merit 2,04,093 (49.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,00,523 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,21,306 in 2025 to 2,04,093 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,04,093 (49.19 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,00,523 (75.21 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,24,496
Fee
₹1,12,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0679724210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,74,71649.19
General SEBC, other than home university1,76,01348.85
General NT-C, other than home university2,11,28626.69
Ladies open, other than home university1,50,93259.36
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,45,79560.97
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,75,61649.04
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202384,65593,852
20241,13,6131,15,213
20251,21,30691,753
20262,04,0931,00,523

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,04,093 (49.19 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,00,523 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General SEBC, other than home university 1,76,013; General NT-C, other than home university 2,11,286; Ladies open, other than home university 1,50,932; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,45,795; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,75,616.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,24,496, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Satara

Other branches at Dnyanshree Institute Engineering and Technology, Satara

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.