Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College Of Engineering Panwalewadi, Varye,Satara.

Computer Science and Engineering at Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College Of Engineering Panwalewadi, Varye,Satara. closed at merit 2,00,662 (34.73 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,59,946 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,35,652 in 2025 to 2,00,662 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,00,662 (34.73 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,59,946 (55.67 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,35,866
Fee
₹90,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0654524210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level2,00,66234.73
General SEBC, state level2,15,20922.82
General SC, state level2,22,65414.68
General VJ/DT, state level2,06,63730.64
General NT-C, state level2,23,21913.51
Ladies open, state level1,64,64253.80
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,92,83340.18
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,35,6521,41,292
20262,00,6621,59,946

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College Of Engineering Panwalewadi, Varye,Satara. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,00,662 (34.73 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,59,946 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General SEBC, state level 2,15,209; General SC, state level 2,22,654; General VJ/DT, state level 2,06,637; General NT-C, state level 2,23,219; Ladies open, state level 1,64,642; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,92,833.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,35,866, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College Of Engineering Panwalewadi, Varye,Satara. have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Satara

Other branches at Samarth Education Trust's Arvind Gavali College Of Engineering Panwalewadi, Varye,Satara.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.