Civil Engineering cutoff, Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering,Lavale, Pune

Civil Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering,Lavale, Pune closed at merit 50,310 (88.09 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,352 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 58,741 in 2025 to 50,310 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
50,310 (88.09 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
50,352 (88.09 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 28,345 (JEE Main 77.58 percentile)
Fee
₹1,17,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0679619110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university50,31088.09
General OBC, other than home university57,29686.30
General SEBC, other than home university59,09485.92
General SC, other than home university77,87681.25
General ST, other than home university1,36,28064.21
General NT-B, other than home university74,02282.13
Ladies open, other than home university36,93891.23
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,45,43261.11
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)52,29587.57
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202395,3191,32,849
202453,18052,328
202558,74128,854
202650,31050,352

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering,Lavale, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 50,310 (88.09 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,352 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 57,296; General SEBC, other than home university 59,094; General SC, other than home university 77,876; General ST, other than home university 1,36,280; General NT-B, other than home university 74,022; Ladies open, other than home university 36,938.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 28,345, JEE Main 77.58 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering,Lavale, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering,Lavale, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.