Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Dr. J. J. Magdum Charitable Trust's Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur

Computer Science and Engineering at Dr. J. J. Magdum Charitable Trust's Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur closed at merit 96,699 (76.33 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 67,675 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 74,765 in 2025 to 96,699 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
96,699 (76.33 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
67,675 (83.76 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
90
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 59,437 (JEE Main 54.98 percentile)
Fee
₹1,04,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627724210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level96,69976.33
General OBC, state level1,25,26868.06
General SEBC, state level1,06,12873.65
General SC, state level1,73,19849.86
General VJ/DT, state level1,22,19968.80
General NT-B, state level1,10,05072.53
General NT-C, state level1,08,34172.99
General NT-D, state level1,32,06966.05
Ladies open, state level79,98880.70
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,49,38759.81
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)95,97076.46
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202455,25055,514
202574,76559,430
202696,69967,675

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Dr. J. J. Magdum Charitable Trust's Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 96,699 (76.33 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 67,675 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,25,268; General SEBC, state level 1,06,128; General SC, state level 1,73,198; General VJ/DT, state level 1,22,199; General NT-B, state level 1,10,050; General NT-C, state level 1,08,341.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 59,437, JEE Main 54.98 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Dr. J. J. Magdum Charitable Trust's Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur have?

90 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Dr. J. J. Magdum Charitable Trust's Dr. J.J. Magdum College of Engineering, Jaysingpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.