Cyber Security cutoff, Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar

Cyber Security at Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar closed at merit 1,00,561 (75.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 83,675 in the last round. Cyber Security got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 85,839 in 2025 to 1,00,561 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,00,561 (75.21 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
83,675 (79.70 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 60,332 (JEE Main 54.11 percentile)
Fee
₹1,18,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
0626825210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,00,56175.21
General OBC, state level1,17,74670.39
General SEBC, state level1,05,83573.67
General SC, state level1,71,73750.89
General VJ/DT, state level1,05,52773.90
General NT-B, state level1,80,63746.41
General NT-C, state level1,26,84267.45
General NT-D, state level1,55,29857.54
Ladies open, state level94,13277.02
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,09,72527.95
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)96,29176.43
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202585,83973,586
20261,00,56183,675

Questions

What was the Cyber Security cutoff at Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,00,561 (75.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 83,675 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,17,746; General SEBC, state level 1,05,835; General SC, state level 1,71,737; General VJ/DT, state level 1,05,527; General NT-B, state level 1,80,637; General NT-C, state level 1,26,842.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 60,332, JEE Main 54.11 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Cyber Security at Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Tatyasaheb Kore Institute of Engineering and Technology, Warananagar

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.