Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff, Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering, Manjari(Bk), Hadapsar, Pune

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering, Manjari(Bk), Hadapsar, Pune closed at merit 44,685 (89.36 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 58,803 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 39,337 in 2025 to 44,685 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
44,685 (89.36 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
58,803 (85.94 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 27,501 (JEE Main 78.24 percentile)
Fee
₹99,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0620699510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university44,68589.36
General OBC, other than home university48,79788.41
General SC, other than home university80,11980.70
General VJ/DT, other than home university60,73685.47
General NT-B, other than home university94,00277.09
Ladies open, other than home university41,62790.10
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,05,98373.67
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)43,74089.55
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202444,65146,669
202539,33752,810
202644,68558,803

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff at Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering, Manjari(Bk), Hadapsar, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 44,685 (89.36 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 58,803 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 48,797; General SC, other than home university 80,119; General VJ/DT, other than home university 60,736; General NT-B, other than home university 94,002; Ladies open, other than home university 41,627; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,05,983.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 27,501, JEE Main 78.24 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering, Manjari(Bk), Hadapsar, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Pune District Education Association's College of Engineering, Manjari(Bk), Hadapsar, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.