Computer Engineering cutoff, Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Kusgaon (BK) Lonavala

Computer Engineering at Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Kusgaon (BK) Lonavala closed at merit 44,876 (89.32 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,319 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 34,987 in 2025 to 44,876 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
44,876 (89.32 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
55,319 (86.83 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 29,541 (JEE Main 76.84 percentile)
Fee
₹1,33,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2023-24)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0618524510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university44,87689.32
General OBC, other than home university52,01587.60
General SEBC, other than home university49,96188.11
General SC, other than home university65,60884.33
General ST, other than home university1,50,55659.46
General VJ/DT, other than home university68,02483.71
General NT-B, other than home university80,29280.55
General NT-C, other than home university60,75385.47
Ladies open, other than home university46,19289.00
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,47,95560.48
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)52,91087.39
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202325,90125,459
202429,45533,947
202534,98745,746
202644,87655,319

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Kusgaon (BK) Lonavala in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 44,876 (89.32 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 55,319 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 52,015; General SEBC, other than home university 49,961; General SC, other than home university 65,608; General ST, other than home university 1,50,556; General VJ/DT, other than home university 68,024; General NT-B, other than home university 80,292.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 29,541, JEE Main 76.84 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Kusgaon (BK) Lonavala have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Sinhgad Institute of Technology, Kusgaon (BK) Lonavala

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.