Indira College of Engineering & Management, Pune cutoff 2026

Indira College of Engineering & Management, Pune took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 5 branches and 420 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 31,227 (92.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,373 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Branches in CAP 2026
5
CAP seats
420
Fee
₹1,50,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering31,227 (92.59 percentile)33,37326,625 (2025)180General open, state level
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science32,053 (92.41 percentile)36,86227,263 (2025)60General open, state level
Information Technology34,240 (91.87 percentile)36,45335,603 (2025)60General open, state level
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg36,542 (91.34 percentile)28,99823,446 (2025)60General open, state level
Mechanical Engineering54,309 (87.08 percentile)38,73356,418 (2025)60General open, state level

Questions

What is the cutoff of Indira College of Engineering & Management, Pune in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 31,227 (92.59 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 32,053 (92.41 percentile); Information Technology 34,240 (91.87 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Indira College of Engineering & Management, Pune?

₹1,50,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.