Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, MIT Academy of Engineering,Alandi, Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at MIT Academy of Engineering,Alandi, Pune closed at merit 23,513 (94.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 22,837 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
23,513 (94.47 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
22,837 (94.64 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 12,926 (JEE Main 88.97 percentile)
Fee
₹2,12,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2026
Choice code
0614637230E
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level23,51394.47
General OBC, state level24,23394.26
General SEBC, state level26,11893.84
General SC, state level48,29688.54
General ST, state level2,10,30527.69
General VJ/DT, state level46,06689.06
General NT-C, state level26,15193.83
General NT-D, state level27,26893.50
Ladies open, state level25,43993.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)48,86588.37
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)22,49394.71

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at MIT Academy of Engineering,Alandi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 23,513 (94.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 22,837 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 24,233; General SEBC, state level 26,118; General SC, state level 48,296; General ST, state level 2,10,305; General VJ/DT, state level 46,066; General NT-C, state level 26,151.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 12,926, JEE Main 88.97 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at MIT Academy of Engineering,Alandi, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at MIT Academy of Engineering,Alandi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.