Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff, Genba Sopanrao Moze Trust Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering,Wagholi, Pune

Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Genba Sopanrao Moze Trust Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering,Wagholi, Pune closed at merit 61,239 (85.29 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 70,382 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 44,194 in 2025 to 61,239 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
61,239 (85.29 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
70,382 (83.14 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
90
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 36,919 (JEE Main 71.74 percentile)
Fee
₹49,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0613826310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university61,23985.29
General OBC, other than home university63,57684.75
General SEBC, other than home university64,58984.45
General SC, other than home university74,89581.93
General NT-C, other than home university77,99081.25
General NT-D, other than home university63,46484.78
Ladies open, other than home university59,97985.69
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,93,18639.96
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)64,34884.47
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202343,38347,267
202439,43657,514
202544,19464,828
202661,23970,382

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science cutoff at Genba Sopanrao Moze Trust Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering,Wagholi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 61,239 (85.29 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 70,382 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 63,576; General SEBC, other than home university 64,589; General SC, other than home university 74,895; General NT-C, other than home university 77,990; General NT-D, other than home university 63,464; Ladies open, other than home university 59,979.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 36,919, JEE Main 71.74 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science at Genba Sopanrao Moze Trust Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering,Wagholi, Pune have?

90 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Genba Sopanrao Moze Trust Parvatibai Genba Moze College of Engineering,Wagholi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.