Mechanical Engineering cutoff, Sanghavi College of Engineering, Varvandi, Nashik.

Mechanical Engineering at Sanghavi College of Engineering, Varvandi, Nashik. closed at merit 1,15,455 (70.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,10,430 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,51,914 in 2025 to 1,15,455 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,15,455 (70.94 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,10,430 (72.50 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 95,791 (JEE Main 9.62 percentile)
Fee
₹81,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0539961210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,15,45570.94
General OBC, other than home university1,27,09767.35
General SEBC, other than home university1,24,54568.42
General SC, other than home university2,28,5373.36
General NT-D, other than home university1,57,77556.55
Ladies open, other than home university1,72,38550.55
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,48,20860.26
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,41,91423,683
20241,57,1651,58,251
20251,51,9141,70,449
20261,15,4551,10,430

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at Sanghavi College of Engineering, Varvandi, Nashik. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,15,455 (70.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,10,430 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,27,097; General SEBC, other than home university 1,24,545; General SC, other than home university 2,28,537; General NT-D, other than home university 1,57,775; Ladies open, other than home university 1,72,385; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,48,208.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 95,791, JEE Main 9.62 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at Sanghavi College of Engineering, Varvandi, Nashik. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at Sanghavi College of Engineering, Varvandi, Nashik.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.