Sandip Foundation's, Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik cutoff 2026

Sandip Foundation's, Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 8 branches and 720 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, which closed at merit 74,669 (81.93 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 85,631 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Nashik
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
8
CAP seats
720
Fee
₹1,56,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science74,669 (81.93 percentile)85,63159,836 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Information Technology82,106 (80.17 percentile)83,00179,920 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Computer Engineering82,178 (80.17 percentile)87,43377,239 (2025)180General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg97,958 (76.09 percentile)67,05583,264 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Automation and Robotics1,15,894 (70.93 percentile)1,15,894–60General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering1,20,675 (69.31 percentile)1,16,9251,34,836 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Electrical Engineering1,21,818 (68.93 percentile)1,19,3451,18,357 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Civil Engineering1,26,429 (67.92 percentile)1,26,74985,737 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Sandip Foundation's, Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 74,669 (81.93 percentile); Information Technology 82,106 (80.17 percentile); Computer Engineering 82,178 (80.17 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Sandip Foundation's, Sandip Institute of Engineering & Management, Nashik?

₹1,56,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

Compare in Nashik

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.