Computer Engineering cutoff, Kalyani Charitable Trust, Late Gambhirrao Natuba Sapkal College of Engineering, Anjaneri, Trimbakeshwar Road, Nashik

Computer Engineering at Kalyani Charitable Trust, Late Gambhirrao Natuba Sapkal College of Engineering, Anjaneri, Trimbakeshwar Road, Nashik closed at merit 1,12,161 (71.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 98,044 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 92,658 in 2025 to 1,12,161 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,12,161 (71.91 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
98,044 (76.09 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 58,232 (JEE Main 56.08 percentile)
Fee
₹95,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0518224510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,12,16171.91
General OBC, other than home university1,14,94571.11
General SC, other than home university1,29,38066.47
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,34,05765.31
General NT-B, other than home university1,62,65754.96
Ladies open, other than home university97,32476.26
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,26,0629.03
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,00,12775.23
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202369,71968,949
202477,59283,475
202592,65894,606
20261,12,16198,044

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Kalyani Charitable Trust, Late Gambhirrao Natuba Sapkal College of Engineering, Anjaneri, Trimbakeshwar Road, Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,12,161 (71.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 98,044 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,14,945; General SC, other than home university 1,29,380; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,34,057; General NT-B, other than home university 1,62,657; Ladies open, other than home university 97,324; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,26,062.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 58,232, JEE Main 56.08 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Kalyani Charitable Trust, Late Gambhirrao Natuba Sapkal College of Engineering, Anjaneri, Trimbakeshwar Road, Nashik have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at Kalyani Charitable Trust, Late Gambhirrao Natuba Sapkal College of Engineering, Anjaneri, Trimbakeshwar Road, Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.