Information Technology cutoff, Pravara Rural Education Society's Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Chincholi Dist. Nashik

Information Technology at Pravara Rural Education Society's Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Chincholi Dist. Nashik closed at merit 1,05,026 (74.07 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 90,028 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 84,212 in 2025 to 1,05,026 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,05,026 (74.07 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
90,028 (77.95 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 58,018 (JEE Main 56.26 percentile)
Fee
₹97,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0512524610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,05,02674.07
General OBC, other than home university1,22,79268.67
General SEBC, other than home university1,12,08271.91
General NT-C, other than home university1,64,35153.86
Ladies open, other than home university1,05,81573.67
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)95,00176.68
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202357,65866,023
202470,18686,790
202584,21284,072
20261,05,02690,028

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at Pravara Rural Education Society's Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Chincholi Dist. Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,05,026 (74.07 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 90,028 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,22,792; General SEBC, other than home university 1,12,082; General NT-C, other than home university 1,64,351; Ladies open, other than home university 1,05,815; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 95,001.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 58,018, JEE Main 56.26 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at Pravara Rural Education Society's Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Chincholi Dist. Nashik have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at Pravara Rural Education Society's Sir Visvesvaraya Institute of Technology, Chincholi Dist. Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.