Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff, Gokhale Education Society's, R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research, Nashik

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Gokhale Education Society's, R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research, Nashik closed at merit 72,764 (82.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 75,661 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 52,982 in 2025 to 72,764 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
72,764 (82.51 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
75,661 (81.91 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 38,986 (JEE Main 70.38 percentile)
Fee
₹77,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.6 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0518199510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university72,76482.51
General OBC, other than home university72,80982.51
General SC, other than home university1,05,74273.77
General ST, other than home university1,50,41059.50
General VJ/DT, other than home university98,38175.92
Ladies open, other than home university60,23585.65
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,33,38665.63
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)71,58382.83
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202454,07663,017
202552,98263,359
202672,76475,661

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff at Gokhale Education Society's, R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research, Nashik in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 72,764 (82.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 75,661 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 72,809; General SC, other than home university 1,05,742; General ST, other than home university 1,50,410; General VJ/DT, other than home university 98,381; Ladies open, other than home university 60,235; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,33,386.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 38,986, JEE Main 70.38 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Gokhale Education Society's, R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research, Nashik have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Nashik

Other branches at Gokhale Education Society's, R.H. Sapat College of Engineering, Management Studies and Research, Nashik

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.