Electrical Engineering cutoff, Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Sanstha's Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner

Electrical Engineering at Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Sanstha's Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner closed at merit 72,845 (82.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,032 in the last round. Electrical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 70,500 in 2025 to 72,845 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
72,845 (82.51 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
50,032 (88.10 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 39,147 (JEE Main 70.13 percentile)
Fee
₹1,62,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0516229310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level72,84582.51
General OBC, state level75,63781.91
General SEBC, state level90,45577.93
General SC, state level1,52,60258.42
General ST, state level1,77,46147.87
General VJ/DT, state level1,34,75065.16
General NT-B, state level1,03,76474.55
General NT-C, state level81,63580.24
General NT-D, state level83,51579.76
Ladies open, state level68,21683.70
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,19,60918.27
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)58,15386.07
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202570,50045,573
202672,84550,032

Questions

What was the Electrical Engineering cutoff at Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Sanstha's Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 72,845 (82.51 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 50,032 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 75,637; General SEBC, state level 90,455; General SC, state level 1,52,602; General ST, state level 1,77,461; General VJ/DT, state level 1,34,750; General NT-B, state level 1,03,764.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 39,147, JEE Main 70.13 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electrical Engineering at Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Sanstha's Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electrical engineering colleges in Ahilyanagar

Other branches at Amrutvahini Sheti & Shikshan Vikas Sanstha's Amrutvahini College of Engineering, Sangamner

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.