Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff, MAEER's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Thane

Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at MAEER's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Thane closed at merit 91,622 (77.71 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 87,421 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 71,966 in 2025 to 91,622 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
91,622 (77.71 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
87,421 (78.89 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 48,571 (JEE Main 63.42 percentile)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
0372591110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university91,62277.71
General OBC, other than home university1,04,68774.13
General SEBC, other than home university1,64,94953.74
General SC, other than home university1,04,00974.41
General NT-B, other than home university96,94976.32
Ladies open, other than home university84,10279.56
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,22,94013.93
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)50,00588.11
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202571,96675,306
202691,62287,421

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff at MAEER's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Thane in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 91,622 (77.71 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 87,421 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,04,687; General SEBC, other than home university 1,64,949; General SC, other than home university 1,04,009; General NT-B, other than home university 96,949; Ladies open, other than home university 84,102; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,22,940.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 48,571, JEE Main 63.42 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at MAEER's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Thane have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Thane

Other branches at MAEER's Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Thane

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.