Data Science cutoff, Chhartrapati Shivaji Maharaj Institute of Technology, Shedung, Panvel

Data Science at Chhartrapati Shivaji Maharaj Institute of Technology, Shedung, Panvel closed at merit 1,17,518 (70.40 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,42,815 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,17,518 (70.40 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,42,815 (62.30 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 65,856 (JEE Main 49.52 percentile)
Fee
₹99,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2026
Choice code
0347791710
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,17,51870.40
General OBC, other than home university1,42,81562.30
General SEBC, other than home university2,14,64023.57
General SC, other than home university1,56,46257.00
General NT-C, other than home university2,03,71032.60
Ladies open, other than home university94,36676.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,23,04068.64
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,06,96873.29

Questions

What was the Data Science cutoff at Chhartrapati Shivaji Maharaj Institute of Technology, Shedung, Panvel in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,17,518 (70.40 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,42,815 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,42,815; General SEBC, other than home university 2,14,640; General SC, other than home university 1,56,462; General NT-C, other than home university 2,03,710; Ladies open, other than home university 94,366; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,23,040.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 65,856, JEE Main 49.52 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Data Science at Chhartrapati Shivaji Maharaj Institute of Technology, Shedung, Panvel have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Chhartrapati Shivaji Maharaj Institute of Technology, Shedung, Panvel

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.