Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff, Vishwaniketan's Institute of Management Entrepreneurship and Engineering Technology(i MEET), Khalapur Dist Raigad

Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Vishwaniketan's Institute of Management Entrepreneurship and Engineering Technology(i MEET), Khalapur Dist Raigad closed at merit 1,21,493 (68.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,63,554 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,06,901 in 2025 to 1,21,493 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,21,493 (68.94 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,63,554 (54.42 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 1,75,431
Fee
₹80,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2025-26)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0346791110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,21,49368.94
General OBC, other than home university1,62,46954.97
General SEBC, other than home university1,54,51657.86
General SC, other than home university2,05,19131.77
General NT-B, other than home university1,48,84960.01
Ladies open, other than home university92,52877.45
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,79,32447.08
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,11,66872.05
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202383,6271,13,995
202499,0791,51,364
20251,06,90190,901
20261,21,4931,63,554

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) cutoff at Vishwaniketan's Institute of Management Entrepreneurship and Engineering Technology(i MEET), Khalapur Dist Raigad in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,21,493 (68.94 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,63,554 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,62,469; General SEBC, other than home university 1,54,516; General SC, other than home university 2,05,191; General NT-B, other than home university 1,48,849; Ladies open, other than home university 92,528; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,79,324.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 1,75,431, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning) at Vishwaniketan's Institute of Management Entrepreneurship and Engineering Technology(i MEET), Khalapur Dist Raigad have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at Vishwaniketan's Institute of Management Entrepreneurship and Engineering Technology(i MEET), Khalapur Dist Raigad

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.