Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) cutoff, Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai

Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai closed at merit 45,015 (89.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 40,421 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
45,015 (89.24 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
40,421 (90.35 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 28,781 (JEE Main 77.47 percentile)
Fee
₹1,36,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0319491210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level45,01589.24
General OBC, state level52,77987.44
General SEBC, state level85,18079.37
General SC, state level64,79084.44
General ST, state level2,02,60633.71
General VJ/DT, state level89,38278.19
General NT-B, state level82,84980.02
General NT-C, state level83,18779.94
General NT-D, state level76,23581.67
Ladies open, state level46,21689.00
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,52,52458.42
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)38,43090.86

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) cutoff at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 45,015 (89.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 40,421 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 52,779; General SEBC, state level 85,180; General SC, state level 64,790; General ST, state level 2,02,606; General VJ/DT, state level 89,382; General NT-B, state level 82,849.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 28,781, JEE Main 77.47 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Palghar

Other branches at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.