Computer Engineering cutoff, Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai

Computer Engineering at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai closed at merit 34,601 (91.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 22,424 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
34,601 (91.79 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
22,424 (94.72 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 21,896 (JEE Main 82.22 percentile)
Fee
₹1,36,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0319424510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level34,60191.79
General OBC, state level41,31990.12
General SEBC, state level56,66386.56
General SC, state level52,09487.60
General ST, state level1,97,42937.13
General VJ/DT, state level77,32881.36
General NT-B, state level64,76484.44
General NT-C, state level58,08486.09
General NT-D, state level49,17588.26
Ladies open, state level29,93092.92
Economically weaker section (EWS)94,91476.69
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)25,36793.98

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 34,601 (91.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 22,424 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 41,319; General SEBC, state level 56,663; General SC, state level 52,094; General ST, state level 1,97,429; General VJ/DT, state level 77,328; General NT-B, state level 64,764.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 21,896, JEE Main 82.22 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Palghar

Other branches at Vidyavardhini's College of Engineering and Technology, Vasai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.