Computer Engineering cutoff, Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivali,Mumbai

Computer Engineering at Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivali,Mumbai closed at merit 77,565 (81.30 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 84,796 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 58,829 in 2025 to 77,565 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
77,565 (81.30 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
84,796 (79.46 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
90
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,048 (JEE Main 68.18 percentile)
Fee
₹1,03,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0319324510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university77,56581.30
General OBC, other than home university79,74380.70
General SEBC, other than home university98,86875.62
General SC, other than home university1,06,58573.34
General NT-C, other than home university1,09,67272.67
General NT-D, other than home university1,32,62965.81
Ladies open, other than home university93,34977.22
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,07,83129.53
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)50,37488.08
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202356,59764,525
202454,81885,002
202558,82996,280
202677,56584,796

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivali,Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 77,565 (81.30 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 84,796 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 79,743; General SEBC, other than home university 98,868; General SC, other than home university 1,06,585; General NT-C, other than home university 1,09,672; General NT-D, other than home university 1,32,629; Ladies open, other than home university 93,349.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,048, JEE Main 68.18 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivali,Mumbai have?

90 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Thane

Other branches at Shivajirao S. Jondhale College of Engineering, Dombivali,Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.