Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) cutoff, M.G.M.'s College of Engineering and Technology, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai

Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) at M.G.M.'s College of Engineering and Technology, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai closed at merit 61,889 (85.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 80,263 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 50,142 in 2025 to 61,889 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
61,889 (85.22 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
80,263 (80.55 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 37,965 (JEE Main 70.84 percentile)
Fee
₹94,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0317591210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university61,88985.22
General OBC, other than home university71,45982.92
General SEBC, other than home university71,43382.94
General NT-C, other than home university83,91479.59
General NT-D, other than home university83,04179.98
Ladies open, other than home university68,29883.70
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,39,31863.50
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)54,09887.17
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202356,06464,243
202456,85925,375
202550,14248,626
202661,88980,263

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) cutoff at M.G.M.'s College of Engineering and Technology, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 61,889 (85.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 80,263 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 71,459; General SEBC, other than home university 71,433; General NT-C, other than home university 83,914; General NT-D, other than home university 83,041; Ladies open, other than home university 68,298; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,39,318.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 37,965, JEE Main 70.84 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering(Data Science) at M.G.M.'s College of Engineering and Technology, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Raigad

Other branches at M.G.M.'s College of Engineering and Technology, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.