Electrical Engineering cutoff, Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Andheri

Electrical Engineering at Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Andheri closed at merit 3,351 (99.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,099 in the last round. Electrical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 3,121 in 2025 to 3,351 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
3,351 (99.22 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
2,099 (99.515 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
College placements
₹6.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0301429310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level3,35199.22
General OBC, state level4,66598.92
General SEBC, state level6,76698.43
General SC, state level17,11495.98
General ST, state level53,44187.25
General VJ/DT, state level11,74697.25
General NT-B, state level8,14698.10
General NT-C, state level6,51298.49
General NT-D, state level6,26998.54
Ladies open, state level4,75098.90
Economically weaker section (EWS)10,42997.57
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)4,26199.01
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20233,9054,916
20244,1454,544
20253,1214,754
20263,3512,099

Questions

What was the Electrical Engineering cutoff at Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Andheri in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 3,351 (99.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 2,099 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 4,665; General SEBC, state level 6,766; General SC, state level 17,114; General ST, state level 53,441; General VJ/DT, state level 11,746; General NT-B, state level 8,146.

How many CAP seats does Electrical Engineering at Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Andheri have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electrical engineering colleges in Mumbai Suburban

Other branches at Sardar Patel College of Engineering, Andheri

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.