Electrical Engineering cutoff, GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED.

Electrical Engineering at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. closed at merit 2,19,257 (18.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,07,494 in the last round. Electrical Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,74,330 in 2025 to 2,19,257 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
2,19,257 (18.77 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,07,494 (73.21 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,34,197
Fee
₹66,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
0250893710
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level2,19,25718.77
General OBC, state level2,21,10016.62
General SC, state level2,27,8225.15
Ladies open, state level2,09,73627.95
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,29,1071.64
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)2,02,60333.71
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,74,3301,42,331
20262,19,2571,07,494

Questions

What was the Electrical Engineering cutoff at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 2,19,257 (18.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,07,494 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 2,21,100; General SC, state level 2,27,822; Ladies open, state level 2,09,736; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,29,107; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 2,02,603.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,34,197, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electrical Engineering at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electrical engineering colleges in Nanded

Other branches at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.