Food Technology cutoff, GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED.

Food Technology at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. closed at merit 23,889 (94.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 65,286 in the last round. Food Technology got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 39,318 in 2025 to 23,889 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
23,889 (94.90 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
65,286 (85.64 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 58,790 (JEE Main 55.63 percentile)
Fee
₹66,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0250850310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university23,88994.90
General OBC, other than home university26,85894.23
General SC, other than home university30,68793.41
General VJ/DT, other than home university85,02780.78
Ladies open, other than home university15,70796.65
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,35,79367.12
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)33,75892.69
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,06,7371,13,225
202427,07264,593
202539,3181,07,348
202623,88965,286

Questions

What was the Food Technology cutoff at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 23,889 (94.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 65,286 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 26,858; General SC, other than home university 30,687; General VJ/DT, other than home university 85,027; Ladies open, other than home university 15,707; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,35,793; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 33,758.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 58,790, JEE Main 55.63 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Food Technology at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED. have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at GRAMIN TECHNICAL AND MANAGEMENT CAMPUS NANDED.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.